Thursday, September 21, 2017
Sep 21
Athletics
Roosevelt High School – Golf: Boys JV vs. Dowling Catholic, TBA (Away)
September 21, 9:00 AM – Blank Golf Course
Type: Invitational Opponent: Dowling Catholic, TBA
Sep 21
Athletics
Roosevelt High School – Golf: Boys JV vs. Southeast Polk (Away)
September 21, 3:30 PM – Toad Valley Public Golf Course
Sep 21
Athletics
Hoover High School – Golf: Boys Varsity() (Date Changed to 09-21-17) vs. Ottumwa (Home)
September 21, 3:30 PM
Type: Meet Opponent: Ottumwa
Sep 21
Athletics
Hoover High School – Golf: Boys JV() (Date Changed to 09-21-17) vs. Ottumwa (Home)
September 21, 3:30 PM
Type: Meet Opponent: Ottumwa
Sep 21
Athletics
Hoover High School – Golf: Boys Varsity (Date Changed from 09-21-17) vs. Ottumwa (Home)
September 21, 3:30 PM – Waveland Golf Course
Type: Meet Opponent: Ottumwa
Sep 21
Athletics
Hoover High School – Golf: Boys JV (Date Changed from 09-21-17) vs. Ottumwa (Home)
September 21, 3:30 PM – Waveland Golf Course
Type: Meet Opponent: Ottumwa
Sep 21
Athletics
East High School – Cross Country: Boys Varsity vs. Indianola (Away)
September 21, 4:30 PM – Indianola Middle School
Sep 21
Athletics
East High School – Cross Country: Boys JV vs. Indianola (Away)
September 21, 4:30 PM – Indianola Middle School
Sep 21
Athletics
East High School – Cross Country: Girls Varsity vs. Indianola (Away)
September 21, 4:30 PM – Indianola Middle School
Sep 21
Athletics
North High School – Cross Country: Boys Varsity vs. Indianola (Away)
September 21, 4:30 PM – Indianola Middle School
Sep 21
Athletics
North High School – Cross Country: Girls Varsity vs. Indianola (Away)
September 21, 4:30 PM – Indianola Middle School
Sep 21
Athletics
Hoover High School – Cross Country: Boys Varsity vs. Indianola, Ames, Ankeny Centennial High School, Boone, Carlisle, Dowling Catholic, Des Moines East, Lewis Central, Des Moines Lincoln, Newton, Des Moines North, Norwalk, Ottumwa, Pella, Urbandale, Waukee, WDM Valley (Away)
September 21, 4:30 PM – Indianola Middle School
Type: Invitational Opponent: Indianola, Ames, Ankeny Centennial High School, Boone, Carlisle, Dowling Catholic, Des Moines East, Lewis Central, Des Moines Lincoln, Newton, Des Moines North, Norwalk, Ottumwa, Pella, Urbandale, Waukee, WDM Valley
Sep 21
Athletics
Lincoln High School – Cross Country: Boys Varsity vs. Indianola (Away)
September 21, 4:30 PM – Indianola MS / Little League Complex
Type: Invitational Opponent: Indianola
Sep 21
Athletics
Lincoln High School – Cross Country: Girls Varsity vs. Indianola (Away)
September 21, 4:30 PM – Indianola Middle School
Type: Invitational Opponent: Indianola
Sep 21
Athletics
Hoover High School – Cross Country: Girls Varsity vs. Indianola, Ames, Boone, Carlisle, Dowling Catholic, Des Moines East, Lewis Central, Des Moines Lincoln, Newton, Des Moines North, Norwalk, Ottumwa, Pella, Urbandale, Waukee, WDM Valley (Away)
September 21, 4:30 PM – Indianola Middle School
Type: Invitational Opponent: Indianola, Ames, Boone, Carlisle, Dowling Catholic, Des Moines East, Lewis Central, Des Moines Lincoln, Newton, Des Moines North, Norwalk, Ottumwa, Pella, Urbandale, Waukee, WDM Valley
Sep 21
Athletics
Roosevelt High School – Swimming: Girls Varsity vs. Boone (Home)
September 21, 4:30 PM – Des Moines Roosevelt High School
Type: Meet Opponent: Boone
Sep 21
Athletics
East High School – Volleyball: 10th (Date Changed from 09-14-17) vs. Fort Dodge (Away)
September 21, 4:45 PM – Fort Dodge High School
Type: Match Opponent: Fort Dodge
Sep 21
Athletics
East High School – Volleyball: 9th (Date Changed from 09-14-17) vs. Fort Dodge (Away)
September 21, 4:45 PM – Fort Dodge High School
Type: Match Opponent: Fort Dodge
Sep 21
Athletics
North High School – Volleyball: 9th vs. Knoxville, Des Moines Lincoln (Away)
September 21, 5:30 PM – Knoxville High School
Type: Game Opponent: Knoxville, Des Moines Lincoln
Sep 21
Athletics
Lincoln High School – Volleyball: 10th vs. Knoxville, Des Moines North (Away)
September 21, 5:30 PM – Knoxville High School
Type: Game Opponent: Knoxville, Des Moines North
Sep 21
Athletics
Hoover High School – Swimming: Girls Varsity (Date Changed from 09-19-17) vs. Des Moines North (Home)
September 21, 5:30 PM – Des Moines Hoover High School
Type: Meet Opponent: Des Moines North
Sep 21
Athletics
Hoover High School – Swimming: Girls JV (Date Changed from 09-19-17) vs. Des Moines North (Home)
September 21, 5:30 PM – Des Moines Hoover High School
Type: Meet Opponent: Des Moines North
Sep 21
Athletics
East High School – Volleyball: JV (Date Changed from 09-14-17) vs. Fort Dodge (Away)
September 21, 5:45 PM – Fort Dodge High School
Type: Match Opponent: Fort Dodge
Sep 21
Athletics
Hoover High School – Football: 9th vs. Ankeny High School (Away)
September 21, 6:00 PM – 9:00 PM – Ankeny High School
Sep 21
Athletics
Lincoln High School – Football: 10th vs. Ankeny Centennial High School (Away)
September 21, 6:00 PM – 8:00 PM – Northview Middle School
Sep 21
Athletics
Lincoln High School – Football: 9th vs. Ankeny Centennial High School (Home)
September 21, 6:00 PM – 8:00 PM – Des Moines Lincoln High School
Sep 21
Athletics
North High School – Football: 9th vs. Indianola (Away)
September 21, 6:00 PM – Indianola Middle School
Sep 21
Athletics
Roosevelt High School – Football: 10th vs. Waukee (Away)
September 21, 6:00 PM – Waukee Stadium
Sep 21
Athletics
East High School – Football: 10th vs. Johnston (Home)
September 21, 6:00 PM – Des Moines East High School East - Williams Stadium
Type: Game Opponent: Johnston
Sep 21
Athletics
East High School – Football: 9th vs. Johnston (Away)
September 21, 6:00 PM – Johnston Middle School
Type: Game Opponent: Johnston
Sep 21
Athletics
Hoover High School – Football: 10th() (Cancelled) vs. Ankeny High School (Home)
September 21, 6:00 PM
Type: Game Opponent: Ankeny High School
Sep 21
Athletics
East High School – Volleyball: Varsity (Date Changed from 09-14-17) vs. Fort Dodge (Away)
September 21, 7:30 PM – Fort Dodge High School
Type: Match Opponent: Fort Dodge