Thursday, October 19, 2017
Oct 16
Academics
No School – Downtown School
October 16–20
Oct 19
Athletics
Lincoln High School – Swimming: Girls Varsity vs. Des Moines North (Away)
October 19 – Des Moines North High School
Oct 19
Athletics
Hoover High School – Cross Country: Girls Varsity vs. TBA, TBA (Away)
October 19 – TBA
Type: State Qualifying Opponent: TBA, TBA
Oct 19
Athletics
Roosevelt High School – Cross Country: Girls Varsity vs. Marshalltown, Ames, Cedar Rapids Jefferson, Cedar Rapids Kennedy, Fort Dodge, Linn-Mar, Mason City, Newton, Urbandale (Away)
October 19, 4:00 PM – Marshalltown Community College
Type: State Qualifying Opponent: Marshalltown, Ames, Cedar Rapids Jefferson, Cedar Rapids Kennedy, Fort Dodge, Linn-Mar, Mason City, Newton, Urbandale
Oct 19
Athletics
Roosevelt High School – Cross Country: Boys Varsity vs. Marshalltown, Ames, Cedar Rapids Jefferson, Cedar Rapids Kennedy, Fort Dodge, Linn-Mar, Mason City, Newton, Urbandale (Away)
October 19, 4:25 PM – Marshalltown Community College
Type: State Qualifying Opponent: Marshalltown, Ames, Cedar Rapids Jefferson, Cedar Rapids Kennedy, Fort Dodge, Linn-Mar, Mason City, Newton, Urbandale
Oct 19
Athletics
Roosevelt High School – Cross Country: Boys Varsity vs. Marshalltown, Ames, Cedar Rapids Jefferson, Cedar Rapids Kennedy, Fort Dodge, Linn-Mar, Mason City, Newton, Urbandale (Away)
October 19, 4:25 PM – Marshalltown Community College
Type: State Qualifying Opponent: Marshalltown, Ames, Cedar Rapids Jefferson, Cedar Rapids Kennedy, Fort Dodge, Linn-Mar, Mason City, Newton, Urbandale
Oct 19
Athletics
East High School – Cross Country: Boys Varsity vs. TBA, TBA (Away)
October 19, 4:30 PM – TBA
Type: Regional Tournament Opponent: TBA, TBA
Oct 19
Athletics
North High School – Swimming: Girls Varsity vs. Des Moines East, Des Moines Hoover, Des Moines Lincoln, Ottumwa, Des Moines Roosevelt (Home)
October 19, 4:30 PM – North High School
Type: Invitational Opponent: Des Moines East, Des Moines Hoover, Des Moines Lincoln, Ottumwa, Des Moines Roosevelt
Oct 19
Athletics
Lincoln High School – Football: 10th vs. Dallas Center-Grimes (Away)
October 19, 6:00 PM – Dallas Center-Grimes High School
Oct 19
Athletics
Lincoln High School – Football: 9th vs. Des Moines North (Home)
October 19, 6:00 PM – Des Moines Lincoln High School
Oct 19
Athletics
North High School – Football: 9th vs. Des Moines Lincoln (Away)
October 19, 6:00 PM – Des Moines Lincoln High School
Oct 19
Athletics
Hoover High School – Football: 9th vs. Johnston (Away)
October 19, 6:00 PM – Johnston Middle School
Type: Game Opponent: Johnston
Oct 19
Athletics
Hoover High School – Football: 10th() (Cancelled) vs. Johnston (Home)
October 19, 6:00 PM
Type: Game Opponent: Johnston
Oct 19
Athletics
Lincoln High School – Football: 10th vs. Johnston (Away)
October 19, 6:00 PM – Johnston High School
Type: Game Opponent: Johnston
Oct 19
Athletics
Lincoln High School – Football: 10th vs. Johnston (Away)
October 19, 6:00 PM – Johnston High School
Type: Game Opponent: Johnston
Oct 19
Athletics
Roosevelt High School – Football: 10th vs. Des Moines East (Away)
October 19, 6:00 PM – Des Moines East High School
Type: Game Opponent: Des Moines East