Friday, December 14, 2018
Dec 14
Athletics
North High School – Basketball: Boys 10th vs. Ottumwa (Home)
December 14, 4:30 PM – 6:30 PM – North High School
Type: Game Opponent: Ottumwa
Dec 14
Athletics
North High School – Basketball: Girls JV1 vs. Ottumwa (Home)
December 14, 4:30 PM – 6:30 PM – North High School
Type: Game Opponent: Ottumwa
Dec 14
Athletics
Lincoln High School – Basketball: Girls JV1 vs. Des Moines Hoover (Home)
December 14, 4:30 PM – 6:30 PM – Des Moines Lincoln High School
Type: Game Opponent: Des Moines Hoover
Dec 14
Athletics
Lincoln High School – Basketball: Boys 10th vs. Des Moines Hoover (Home)
December 14, 4:30 PM – 6:30 PM – Rails 9th Grade Academy
Type: Game Opponent: Des Moines Hoover
Dec 14
Athletics
Roosevelt High School – Basketball: Boys 10th vs. Des Moines East (Away)
December 14, 4:45 PM – 6:45 PM – Des Moines East High School
Type: Game Opponent: Des Moines East
Dec 14
Athletics
Roosevelt High School – Basketball: Girls JV1 vs. Des Moines East (Away)
December 14, 4:45 PM – 6:45 PM – Des Moines East High School
Type: Game Opponent: Des Moines East
Dec 14
Athletics
Hoover High School – Wrestling: JV vs. North / Hoover vs. Indianola (Home)
December 14, 5:15 PM – Indianola Middle School
Type: Invitational Opponent: North / Hoover vs. Indianola
Dec 14
Athletics
Roosevelt High School – Wrestling: Boys JV vs. Indianola, Ankeny High School, Ankeny Centennial High School, Ballard, Bondurant-Farrar, Cedar Rapids – Jefferson, Dallas Center-Grimes, Des Moines East, Des Moines Lincoln, Dowling Catholic, Knoxville, Norwalk, Southeast Polk (Away)
December 14, 5:15 PM – Indianola Middle School
Type: Invitational Opponent: Indianola, Ankeny High School, Ankeny Centennial High School, Ballard, Bondurant-Farrar, Cedar Rapids - Jefferson, Dallas Center-Grimes, Des Moines East, Des Moines Lincoln, Dowling Catholic, Knoxville, Norwalk, Southeast Polk
Dec 14
Athletics
Roosevelt High School – Wrestling: Boys JV vs. Indianola, Ankeny High School, Dowling Catholic, Bondurant-Farrar, Des Moines Lincoln, Des Moines Hoover, Des Moines East, Des Moines North, Cedar Rapids – Jefferson, Ankeny Centennial High School, Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson, Winterset, Ballard, Dallas Center-Grimes, Norwalk, Knoxville (Away)
December 14, 5:15 PM – Indianola Middle School
Type: Invitational Opponent: Indianola, Ankeny High School, Dowling Catholic, Bondurant-Farrar, Des Moines Lincoln, Des Moines Hoover, Des Moines East, Des Moines North, Cedar Rapids - Jefferson, Ankeny Centennial High School, Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson, Winterset, Ballard, Dallas Center-Grimes, Norwalk, Knoxville
Dec 14
Athletics
Lincoln High School – Wrestling: JV vs. Indianola, Ankeny High School, Dowling Catholic, Bondurant-Farrar, Des Moines East, Des Moines North, Des Moines Roosevelt, Cedar Rapids Jefferson, Ankeny Centennial High School, Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson, Winterset, Ballard, Centerville, Interstate 35, Norwalk, Martensdale-St Marys, Creston Community School District, Southeast Warren, Valley, Knoxville, AC-GC (Away)
December 14, 5:15 PM – Indianola Middle School
Type: Invitational Opponent: Indianola, Ankeny High School, Dowling Catholic, Bondurant-Farrar, Des Moines East, Des Moines North, Des Moines Roosevelt, Cedar Rapids Jefferson, Ankeny Centennial High School, Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson, Winterset, Ballard, Centerville, Interstate 35, Norwalk, Martensdale-St Marys, Creston Community School District, Southeast Warren, Valley, Knoxville, AC-GC
Dec 14
Athletics
East High School – Wrestling: JV vs. Indianola, Ankeny High School, Dowling Catholic, Bondurant-Farrar, Des Moines Lincoln, Des Moines North, Des Moines Roosevelt, Cedar Rapids – Jefferson, Ankeny Centennial High School, Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson, Winterset, Ballard, Centerville, Interstate 35, Norwalk, Martensdale-St Mary’s, Creston Community, Southeast Warren, Valley, Knoxville, AC-GC (Away)
December 14, 5:15 PM – Indianola Middle School
Type: Invitational Opponent: Indianola, Ankeny High School, Dowling Catholic, Bondurant-Farrar, Des Moines Lincoln, Des Moines North, Des Moines Roosevelt, Cedar Rapids - Jefferson, Ankeny Centennial High School, Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson, Winterset, Ballard, Centerville, Interstate 35, Norwalk, Martensdale-St Mary's, Creston Community, Southeast Warren, Valley, Knoxville, AC-GC
Dec 14
Athletics
North High School – Basketball: Boys 9th vs. Ottumwa (Home)
December 14, 6:00 PM – 8:00 PM – North High School
Type: Game Opponent: Ottumwa
Dec 14
Athletics
North High School – Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Ottumwa (Home)
December 14, 6:00 PM – 8:00 PM – North High School
Type: Game Opponent: Ottumwa
Dec 14
Athletics
Lincoln High School – Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Des Moines Hoover (Home)
December 14, 6:00 PM – 8:00 PM – Des Moines Lincoln High School
Type: Game Opponent: Des Moines Hoover
Dec 14
Athletics
Lincoln High School – Basketball: Boys 9th vs. Des Moines Hoover (Home)
December 14, 6:00 PM – 8:00 PM – Rails 9th Grade Academy
Type: Game Opponent: Des Moines Hoover
Dec 14
Athletics
Roosevelt High School – Basketball: Boys 9th vs. Des Moines East (Away)
December 14, 6:15 PM – 8:15 PM – Des Moines East High School
Type: Game Opponent: Des Moines East
Dec 14
Athletics
Roosevelt High School – Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Des Moines East (Away)
December 14, 6:15 PM – 8:15 PM – Des Moines East High School
Type: Game Opponent: Des Moines East
Dec 14
Athletics
North High School – Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Ottumwa (Home)
December 14, 7:30 PM – 9:30 PM – North High School
Type: Game Opponent: Ottumwa
Dec 14
Athletics
North High School – Basketball: Girls JV2 (Cancelled) vs. Ottumwa (Home)
December 14, 7:30 PM – 9:30 PM – North High School
Type: Game Opponent: Ottumwa
Dec 14
Athletics
Lincoln High School – Basketball: Girls JV2 vs. Des Moines Hoover (Home)
December 14, 7:30 PM – 9:30 PM – Rails 9th Grade Academy
Type: Game Opponent: Des Moines Hoover
Dec 14
Athletics
Roosevelt High School – Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Des Moines East (Away)
December 14, 7:45 PM – 9:15 PM – Des Moines East High School
Type: Game Opponent: Des Moines East
Dec 14
Athletics
Roosevelt High School – Basketball: Girls JV2 vs. Des Moines East (Away)
December 14, 7:45 PM – 9:45 PM – Des Moines East High School
Type: Game Opponent: Des Moines East
Dec 14
Athletics
Lincoln High School – Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Des Moines Hoover (Home)
December 14, 7:45 PM – 9:00 PM – Des Moines Lincoln High School
Type: Game Opponent: Des Moines Hoover